Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MY CARE (TAYSIDE) LIMITED

Company Number
SC189982
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 October 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony John Price
  • Mr Nicholas John Price
Registered Address
  • 2 Golden Square
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1RD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-05
Previous Names
  • ABBEY CRAIG LIMITED
  • SALTIRE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
  • CALEDONIA CARE AND SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
  • ABBEY CRAIG LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-09-30 United Kingdom flag MY CARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 May 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag MY CARE (TAYSIDE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MY CARE (GRAMPIAN) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag MY CARE (TAYSIDE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 1998- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-05 with updates details
2017-10-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of My Care (Grampian) Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-05 details
2017-10-05 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of My Care (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-05 details
2017-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2017 Auditor's resignation details
2017-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-05 with updates details
2016-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hilary Diane Price as a director on 2016-03-09 details
2015-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Hilary Diane Price on 2015-10-06 details
2015-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony John Price on 2015-10-06 details
2015-03-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas John Price on 2014-08-29 details
2014-04-16 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for James and George Collie on 2014-04-01 details
2013-11-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-11-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-11-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf