We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NAFA REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Company Number
SC189410
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 September 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mohammed Aslam
Registered Address
  • 37 May Gardens
  • Wishaw
  • ML2 7PB
  • Lanarkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • A.B. ASHRAF PROPERTIES LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-01 Mr Mohammed Aslam controls United Kingdom flag NAFA REAL ESTATE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Nawaz Aslam as a director on 2017-12-19 details
2017-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-24 with no updates details
2017-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-10-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mohammed Ashraf as a director on 2017-09-07 details
2017-10-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mohammed Bashir as a director on 2017-09-07 details
2017-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mohammed Bashir as a director on 2017-09-07 details
2017-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mohammed Ashraf as a director on 2017-09-07 details
2016-11-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-24 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-21 with updates details
2016-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2016-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2016 Registration of charge SC1894100024, created on 2015-12-24 details
2015-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2015 Registration of charge SC1894100023, created on 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf