STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CCI ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
SC188459
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 August 1998 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 April 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GEORGE HOUSE, 50 GEORGE SQUARE
  • GLASGOW
  • G2 1RR
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 28.52 - General mechanical engineering
Latest Accounts Date
2002-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2003-08-12
Previous Names
  • BLP 9811 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CCI ENGINEERING LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RECEIVERS CESSATION *****

RECEIVERS CESSATION *****

RECEIVERS REPORT *****

RECEIVERS REPORT *****

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Comahmpt 3 Limited ,

Material Processing Technologies Limited ,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
2852 General mechanical engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 5 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf