Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HUNTING SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company Number
SC187823
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 July 1998 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 August 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Well Lodge
    Keir Estate
  • Bridge Of Allan
  • FK9 4ND
  • Central
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.19/9: Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.19: Other sports activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9319: Other sports activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-22
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTELY SCOTLAND LTD.
  • ABSOLUTELY (SCOTLAND) LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mrs Carol Black controls United Kingdom flag inactive HUNTING SCOTLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jul 1998-14 Aug 2018) Share Ownership details
2016-06-01 Mr William Black controls United Kingdom flag inactive HUNTING SCOTLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jul 1998-14 Aug 2018) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-05-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-05-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-22 with no updates details
2017-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-22 with updates details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-10-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-08-01 details
2011-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2011 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.19/9 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf