We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. CAULDER & CO. LIMITED

Company Number
SC187615
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 63 Kilsyth Road
    Kirkintilloch
  • Glasgow
  • G66 1QF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.76: Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.76: Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4773: Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-14
Previous Names
  • PLANTARIA (SCOTLAND) LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-14 Mr Colin Barrie controls United Kingdom flag A. CAULDER & CO. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 1998- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-14 Mrs Amanda Barrie controls United Kingdom flag A. CAULDER & CO. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-14 with no updates details
2017-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-17 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC1876150003, created on 2017-01-14 details
2016-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-14 with updates details
2016-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Amanda Barrie on 2014-07-14 details
2014-07-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin Barrie on 2014-07-14 details
2014-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-12-02 details
2013-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2011 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2011-08-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin Barrie on 2011-07-14 details
2011-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.76 Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf