[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

F & G B LIMITED

Company Number
SC186820
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 June 1998 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 September 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Frank Birse
  • Mrs Grace Birse
Registered Address
  • 52 - 54 Queens Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 4YE
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7730: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-16
Previous Names
  • A & B OILFIELD RENTALS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Sep 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Grace Birse controls United Kingdom flag inactive F & G B LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jun 1998-22 Sep 2020) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Frank Birse controls United Kingdom flag inactive F & G B LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jun 1998-22 Sep 2020) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-07-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-06-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-16 with no updates details
2018-07-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-06-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-16 with no updates details
2017-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-16 with updates details
2017-07-18 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Grace Birse as a person with significant control on 2017-07-18 details
2017-07-18 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Frank Birse as a person with significant control on 2017-07-18 details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 52 Queens Road Aberdeen AB15 4YE to 52 - 54 Queens Road Aberdeen AB15 4YE on 2016-06-20 details
2016-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf