We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PROJECT MANAGEMENT (ABERDEEN) LIMITED

Company Number
SC186733
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 June 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 July 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • JOHNSTONE HOUSE, 52-54 ROSE STREET
  • ABERDEEN
  • AB10 1HA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-06-12
Previous Names
  • LEDGE 395 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PROJECT MANAGEMENT (ABERDEEN) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/04

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/03

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf