We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
SC186542
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 June 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Queen's Terrace
    Aberdeen
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB10 1YG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • EDINBURGH FUND MANAGERS (TRUSTEES) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

10 QUEEN'S TERRACE, ABERDEEN, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB10 1XL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2268645

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-09-30 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-08 with updates details
2016-06-27 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alastair Murray Haddow on 2010-04-01 details
2010-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr William John Rattray on 2010-04-01 details
2010-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Turner on 2010-04-01 details
2010-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Plumpton on 2010-04-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf