We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERTAY VENTURES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
SC185768
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 May 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 October 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kydd Building
    Bell Street
  • Dundee
  • DD1 1HG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85600: Educational support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Previous Names
  • CASTLELAW (NO. 231) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-08-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-02-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-08-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Nicholas Durrant as a director on 2015-05-31 details
2015-08-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Thomas Scott Batho as a director on 2015-05-31 details
2015-08-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Wendy Grant as a secretary on 2015-08-10 details
2015-08-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Reeves as a secretary on 2015-08-10 details
2015-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Nicholas Durrant on 2011-05-01 details
2012-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-07-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Nicholas Durrant on 2010-05-13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85600 Educational support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf