We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company Number
SC185402
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 May 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 East Craibstone Street
    Aberdeen
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB11 6YQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-05-01
Previous Names
  • SECOND CHANCE MEDICAL AND TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • LOMOND VENTURES SIXTY EIGHT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2009-09-15 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/08/2009 to 28/02/2010 details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Return made up to 01/05/09; full list of members details
2009-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2008-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2008 Return made up to 01/05/08; full list of members details
2008-02-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2007 Return made up to 01/05/07; full list of members details
2007-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2006-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2006 Return made up to 01/05/06; full list of members details
2006-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-08-31 details
2005-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-08-31 details
2005-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2005 Registered office changed on 15/09/05 from: 1 east craibstone street aberdeen aberdeenshire AB11 6YQ details
2005-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2005 Registered office changed on 12/09/05 from: 1 east craibstone street aberdeen AB11 6YR details
2005-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2005 Return made up to 01/05/05; full list of members details
2004-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2004 Director resigned details
2004-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2004 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.50 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf