We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIRST SCOTRAIL LIMITED

Company Number
SC185018
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 April 1998 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 395 King Street
    Aberdeen
  • AB24 5RP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49100: Passenger rail transport, interurban (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • FIRST LOWLAND BUSES LIMITED
  • HEATHCOAST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

395 KING STREET, ABERDEEN, AB24 5RP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8770947

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Clement Gausby as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Montgomery as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Hampson as a secretary on 2016-07-22 details
2016-09-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert John Welch as a secretary on 2016-07-22 details
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hugh Patrick Clancy as a director on 2016-01-04 details
2016-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Burrows as a director on 2016-01-04 details
2016-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Mark James as a director on 2016-01-04 details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vernon Ian Barker as a director on 2015-04-17 details
2015-04-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vernon Ian Barker as a director on 2015-04-17 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Dey as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Dey as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenneth Allan Mcphail as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenneth James Docherty as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Stewart as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sean Duffy as a director on 2015-03-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49100 Passenger rail transport, interurban UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf