Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED

Company Number
SC184779
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 April 1998 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cornerstone,
    107 West Regent Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 2BA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-04-04
Previous Names
  • ABBEY BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED
  • ABBEY OFFICES LIMITED
  • QUILLCO 44 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ABBEY BUSINESS CENTRES, 83 PRINCES STREET, EDINBURGH, EH2 2ER, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5464170

UK Gazette Notices

Company Name: ABC BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2014 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2014-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2014 Administrator's progress report details
2014-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2014 Insolvency filing details
2013-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2013 Administrator's progress report details
2013-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2013 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2013-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2013 Administrator's progress report details
2013-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2013 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2012 Administrator's progress report details
2012-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2012 Statement of administrator's deemed proposal details
2012-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.13B(SCOT) details
2012-05-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 249 West George Street Glasgow G2 4RB on 2012-05-11 details
2012-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-04-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-12-22 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-11-30 to 2011-12-31 details
2011-09-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-09-01 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-12-31 to 2010-11-30 details
2011-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2011 Alterations to floating charge 1 details
2011-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2011 Alterations to floating charge 2 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf