[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J LOCKE JOINERS LIMITED

Company Number
SC184560
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 April 1998 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Alexander Locke
  • Mrs Carol Elizabeth Locke
Registered Address
  • 9 Glasgow Road
  • Paisley
  • PA1 3QS
  • Renfrewshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-06
Previous Names
  • INTEGRATED SUPPORT AND INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-30 Mrs Carol Elizabeth Locke controls United Kingdom flag A & J LOCKE JOINERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Apr 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr John Alexander Locke controls United Kingdom flag A & J LOCKE JOINERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Apr 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-06 with no updates details
2021-02-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-06 with no updates details
2019-12-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-06 with no updates details
2019-04-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alexander Locke as a secretary on 2019-04-15 details
2019-04-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr John Alexander Locke as a secretary on 2019-04-15 details
2019-01-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-06 with no updates details
2018-01-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-06 with updates details
2016-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-05-04 details
2016-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-07-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Barral Sheppard 13 Glasgow Road Paisley Renfrewshire PA1 3QS on 2014-07-08 details
2014-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.32 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf