We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICO UK LIMITED

Company Number
SC183233
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 February 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Castleton Of Eassie
    Eassie
  • Forfar
  • DD8 1SJ
  • Angus
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01.13: Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.61: Support activities for crop production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.63: Post-harvest crop activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.13: Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0113: Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 01.61: Support activities for crop production (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0161: Support activities for crop production (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 01.63: Post-harvest crop activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0163: Post-harvest crop activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-22
Previous Names
  • CARVAMP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CASTLETON OF EASSIE, EASSIE, FORFAR, ANGUS, DD8 1SJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6485086

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jan Van Hoogen controls United Kingdom flag AGRICO UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 1998- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-22 with updates details
2016-11-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2011 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2011-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ingetje Mastenbroek as a director details
2011-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2011 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-12-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Director Jan Van Hoogen as a director details
2010-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr. Lr Ingetje Mastenbroek on 2010-03-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01.63 Post-harvest crop activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
01.61 Support activities for crop production UK SIC Classification 2007 details
01.13 Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf