Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MIROS SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company Number
SC182820
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 February 1998 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Yvonne Wilhelmine Solitair Stenersen
  • Mr Johan Christopher Solitair Stenersen
Registered Address
  • Johnstone House
    52-54 Rose Street
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1HA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-09
Previous Names
  • MUIR MATHESON LIMITED
  • MOUNTWEST 146 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Yvonne Wilhelmine Solitair Stenersen controls United Kingdom flag MIROS SCOTLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Johan Christopher Solitair Stenersen controls United Kingdom flag MIROS SCOTLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MIROS SCOTLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag MUIR MATHESON OVERSEAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 1974- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-09 with updates details
2021-02-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Yvonne Wilhelmine Solitair Stenersen as a person with significant control on 2021-01-18 details
2021-02-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Johan Christopher Solitair Stenersen as a person with significant control on 2021-01-18 details
2021-01-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Aberlan House, Woodburn Road Blackburn Industrial Estate Aberdeen AB21 0RX to Johnstone House 52-54 Rose Street Aberdeen AB10 1HA on 2020-11-30 details
2020-02-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-09 with updates details
2019-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-02-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-09 with updates details
2018-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Mcmillan as a director on 2018-04-30 details
2018-02-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-09 with updates details
2018-01-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andreas Brekke on 2017-12-31 details
2017-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2017 Resolutions details
2017-11-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steinar Jorgensen as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2017-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-09 with updates details
2017-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andreas Brekke on 2017-02-09 details
2016-06-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf