We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEENSHIRE DISABILITY ACTION LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
SC182760
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 February 1998 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 March 2012
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Amicable House
    252 Union Street
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1TN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-02-05
Previous Names
  • GORDON DISABILITY ACTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mary Nicholson as a director details
2011-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Heather Gibson as a director details
2011-11-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-05 no member list details
2010-11-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-10-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-03-31 to 2010-07-31 details
2010-04-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Mary Ellen Ann Nicholson as a director details
2010-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Heather Jane Gibson on 2010-02-15 details
2010-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-05 no member list details
2010-02-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maurice Parkin as a director details
2010-02-15 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for The Grant Smith Law Practice on 2010-02-15 details
2010-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Norman William Sinclair on 2010-02-15 details
2009-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Cox as a director details
2009-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2009 Appointment terminated director phillip eden details
2009-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2009 Appointment terminated director denise cromar details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Director appointed anthony trevor cox details
2009-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2009 Appointment terminated director judy pringle details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
91.33 Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf