STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CARLTON CARE LIMITED

Company Number
SC182330
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
22 January 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 115 Hanover Street
    Edinburgh
  • EH2 1DJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 8514: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2000-03-31
Previous Names
  • DMWS 320 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrative Receivers,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2003-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2003 Notice of receiver's report details
2002-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2002 Notice of the appointment of receiver by a holder of a floating charge details
2002-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2000-03-31 details
2002-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2002 Return made up to 22/01/02; full list of members details
2001-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2001 Return made up to 22/01/01; full list of members details
2001-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1999-03-31 details
2001-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2001 Registered office changed on 25/06/01 from: 45 frederick street edinburgh midlothian EH2 1EP details
2000-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2000 Partic of mort/charge * details
2000-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2000 New secretary appointed details
2000-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2000 Registered office changed on 11/08/00 from: 10 gloucester place edinburgh midlothian EH3 6EF details
2000-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2000 Return made up to 22/01/00; full list of members details
2000-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2000 Secretary resigned details
2000-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2000 Dec mort/charge * details
1999-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 1999 Partic of mort/charge * details
1999-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 1999 Secretary resigned details
1999-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 1999 Registered office changed on 24/08/99 from: 11 walker street edinburgh EH3 7NE details
1999-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 1999 New secretary appointed details
1999-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 1999 Return made up to 22/01/99; full list of members details
1999-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 1999 Partic of mort/charge * details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8514 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf