We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC181292
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 December 1997 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 106 To 108 Salamander Street
    Edinburgh
  • EH6 7LA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • MCKENZIE CONTRACTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & D BUILDING SERVICES LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2011 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2011-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2011 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2010-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2010 Resolutions details
2009-11-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Boggie Mckenzie as a director details
2009-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Mckenzie on 2009-11-10 details
2009-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2008 Return made up to 18/10/08; full list of members details
2008-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2007 Return made up to 18/10/07; full list of members details
2007-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2006-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2006 Return made up to 18/10/06; full list of members details
2006-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2005-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2005 Return made up to 05/12/05; full list of members details
2005-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2005 Director resigned details
2004-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2004 Return made up to 05/12/04; full list of members details
2004-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2003-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2003 Return made up to 05/12/03; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf