We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND J BOWEN & COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
SC180486
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 November 1997 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Kpmg
    37 Albyn Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1JB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.88 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery and accessories and implements, including tractors
Latest Accounts Date
2002-11-30
Previous Names
  • VERIMAC (NO. 86) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & J BOWEN & COMPANY LIMITED ,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2004-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2004 Notice of receiver's report details
2004-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2004 Notice of the appointment of receiver by a holder of a floating charge details
2004-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2004 Registered office changed on 01/06/04 from: station road oldmeldrum aberdeenshire AB51 0EZ details
2004-03-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-11-30 details
2003-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2003 Return made up to 11/11/03; full list of members details
2003-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2003 Director resigned details
2003-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2003 Director resigned details
2002-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2002 Return made up to 11/11/02; full list of members details
2002-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2001-11-30 details
2001-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2001 Return made up to 11/11/01; full list of members details
2001-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2000-11-30 details
2001-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2001 Director resigned details
2001-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2001 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2001-03-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1999-11-30 details
2000-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2000 Return made up to 11/11/00; full list of members details
2000-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2000 Registered office changed on 14/11/00 from: harvester house markinch fife KY7 6JW details
2000-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2000 Alterations to a floating charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5188 Wholesale of agricultural machinery and accessories and implements, including tractors UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf