We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S TODD COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC180217
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 November 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alexander Mutch Todd
  • Mrs Shona Lawson Todd
Registered Address
  • 46 Ochiltree Drive
    Mid Calder
  • Livingston
  • EH53 0RX
  • West Lothian
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • WHEATLOCH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Alexander Mutch Todd controls United Kingdom flag A & S TODD COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Nov 1997- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mrs Shona Lawson Todd controls United Kingdom flag A & S TODD COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Nov 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-30 with updates details
2016-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-12-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Mutch Todd on 2009-12-17 details
2009-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Return made up to 30/11/08; full list of members details
2008-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf