STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

MICROEMISSIVE DISPLAYS LIMITED

Company Number
SC179570
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 October 1997 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Bdo Stoy Hayward Llp 4 Atlantic Quay
    70 York Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 8JX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 32.10 - Manufacture of electronic valves and tubes and other electronic components
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • NAPIER DISPLAY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • DMWS 307 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Appointment of Administrators,

MICROEMISSIVE DISPLAYS LIMITED,

Company Addresses

Scottish Microelectronics Centre,, West Mains Road, Edinburgh EH9 3JF, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2013 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2013-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2013 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2013-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2013 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2013-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2013 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2009-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2009 Notice of move from Administration to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2009-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2009 Notice of move from Administration to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2009-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2009 Notice of result of meeting creditors details
2009-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2009 Notice of result of meeting creditors details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Administrator's progress report details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Administrator's progress report details
2009-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.13B(SCOT) details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.13B(SCOT) details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-01-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 58 (Issue: 27195) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3210 Manufacture of electronic valves and tubes and other electronic components UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf