We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN MURRAY JOHNSTONE LIMITED

Company Number
SC179514
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 October 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Queens Terrace
    Aberdeen
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB10 1YG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN PROLIFIC ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-11-02 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Tenon Nominees Limited on 2009-10-20 details
2009-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Scott Edward Massie on 2009-10-20 details
2009-11-02 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aberdeen Asset Management Plc on 2009-11-02 details
2009-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2008 Director appointed mr scott edward massie details
2008-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2008 Return made up to 08/10/08; full list of members details
2008-02-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2007 Return made up to 08/10/07; full list of members details
2007-08-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2006 Return made up to 08/10/06; full list of members details
2006-05-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2006-04-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-09-30 details
2005-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2005 Return made up to 08/10/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf