We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G.Y. PROPERTY LETTING LIMITED

Company Number
SC178209
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 August 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit D
    Polbeth Industrial Estate
  • Polbeth
  • EH55 8TJ
  • West Lothian
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 68.20/9 - Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Previous Names
  • A.G.Y. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-02-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jackie Hume as a secretary details
2012-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a floating charge /full /charge no 2 details
2012-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 11 details
2012-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 9 details
2012-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-03-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2012-09-30 to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2011 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 16 details
2011-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2011 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 17 details
2011-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2011 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 15 details
2011-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2011 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 5 details
2011-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2011 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 14 details
2010-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2010 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 12 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf