[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SLC TURNBERRY LIMITED

Company Number
SC177810
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 August 1997 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Donald Trump Jnr
  • Allen Weisselberg
Registered Address
  • Turnberry Hotel
    Ayrshire
  • KA26 9LT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-11
Previous Names
  • RANDOTTE (NO. 443) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5258077

Company Addresses

TURNBERRY HOTEL, AYRSHIRE, KA26 9LT, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GOLF RECREATION SCOTLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag SLC TURNBERRY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SLC TURNBERRY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag NITTO WORLD CO., LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1987- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Eric Trump on 2020-08-12 details
2020-09-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Donald Trump Jr. on 2020-08-12 details
2020-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-11 with no updates details
2019-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-11 with no updates details
2019-06-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rhona Graff-Riccio as a secretary on 2019-06-07 details
2018-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-08-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-11 with no updates details
2018-08-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Donald Trump Jr. on 2018-08-01 details
2018-08-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Eric Trump on 2018-08-01 details
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-11 with no updates details
2017-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ivanka Trump as a director on 2017-01-19 details
2017-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Donald Trump as a director on 2017-01-19 details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-11 with updates details
2015-11-20 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Cms Cameron Mckenna Llp Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace Edinburgh EH1 2EN to Commerce House South Street Elgin Moray IV30 1JE details
2015-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.02 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
96.04 Physical well-being activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
93.19/9 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf