STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALPHA SOLWAY LIMITED

Company Number
SC177721
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 July 1997 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Tait & Peterson Bank Of Scotland Buildings
    Hangcliff Lane
  • Lerwick
  • ZE1 0EB
  • Shetland
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 14120: Manufacture of workwear (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • VIENNA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Queensberry Street/Alpha Solwa, Queensberry Street, ANNAN, Dumfriesshire, DG12 5BL, Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN 302268352 issued re: unguarded platform step ladders, no means to minimise the risk of a fall from the top platform step of the ladders.

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Graham Moore as a director on 2016-02-02 details
2016-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Sherree Gracie as a director on 2016-02-02 details
2016-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Binnie as a director on 2016-02-02 details
2015-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2015 Registration of charge SC1777210011, created on 2015-10-29 details
2015-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-23 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2015-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2015 Registration of charge SC1777210010, created on 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Haraldur Agustsson as a director on 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Kingsley Morris as a director on 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Eric Spence Peterson as a secretary on 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Reginald George Hardie as a director on 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael William Gibbons as a director on 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alan Wright as a secretary on 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Factory 1, Queensberry Street Annan Dumfriesshire DG12 5BL to C/O Tait & Peterson Bank of Scotland Buildings Hangcliff Lane Lerwick Shetland ZE1 0EB on 2015-09-28 details
2015-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Wright as a director on 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Jeffrey Woodcock as a director on 2015-09-05 details
2015-09-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Jeffrey Woodcock as a director on 2015-09-05 details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
14120 Manufacture of workwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf