Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MOIR FABRICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
SC177628
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 August 1997 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 March 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Brian Alexander Moir
Registered Address
  • Johnston Carmichael Llp Bishop's Court
    29 Albyn Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1YL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.11: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.11: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2511: Manufacture of structural metal products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-01
Previous Names
  • MOUNTWEST 126 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

MOIR FABRICATIONS LIMITED Company Number: SC177628 Registered office: Redburn, Folla Rule, Rothienorman, Inverurie AB51 8UN Principal trading...,

Company Number: SC177628 Name of Company: MOIR FABRICATIONS LIMITED Nature of Business: Manufacture of Metal Structures Type of Liquidation: ...,

MOIR FABRICATIONS LIMITED Company Number: SC177628 Registered office: Redburn, Folla Rule, Fothienorman, Inverurie AB51 8UN Principal trading...,

Company Number: SC177628 Name of Company: MOIR FABRICATIONS LIMITED Nature of Business: Manufacture of Metal Structures Type of Liquidation: ...,

MOIR FABRICATIONS LIMITED Company Number: SC177628 Registered office: Johnston Carmichael LLP, Bishop’s Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mr Brian Alexander Moir controls United Kingdom flag inactive MOIR FABRICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Aug 1997-18 Mar 2019) Share Ownership, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-03-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2018-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2018 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2017-11-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Redburn Folla Rule Rothienorman Inverurie Aberdeenshire AB51 8UN to Johnston Carmichael Llp Bishop's Court 29 Albyn Place Aberdeen AB10 1YL on 2017-11-22 details
2017-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2017 Resolutions details
2017-08-22 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 1 details
2017-08-22 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 2 details
2017-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-01 with no updates details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-01 with updates details
2015-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2011-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-01 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-08-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final Meetings MOIR FABRICATIONS LIMITED Company Number: SC177628 Registered ... Company credit event details
2017-12-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: SC177628 Name of Company: MOIR FAB... Company credit event details
2017-11-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up MOIR FABRICATIONS LIMITED Company Number: SC177628... Company credit event details
2017-11-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors MOIR FABRICATIONS LIMITED Company Number: SC177628 Regi... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.11 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf