We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
SC176876
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 July 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Blenheim Lane
  • Aberdeen
  • AB25 2DW
  • Grampian
  • Scotland
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Previous Names
  • A & D INVESTMENTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dunlukin East Cammachmore Aberdeenshire AB39 3NQ on 2012-06-17 details
2012-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Donald as a director details
2012-05-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Donald as a secretary details
2012-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Donald as a director details
2012-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Linda Donald as a director details
2011-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-08-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dorothy Anne Donald on 2009-10-01 details
2011-03-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Linda Donald on 2009-10-01 details
2010-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2009 Return made up to 01/07/09; full list of members details
2009-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Return made up to 01/07/08; no change of members details
2008-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf