STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

STAGECOACH AVIATION EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
SC176704
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 June 1997 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Dunkeld Road
    Perth
  • Perthshire
  • PH1 5TW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-30
Previous Names
  • SKYEPORTS EUROPE LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2014 Statement by directors details
2014-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2014 Solvency statement dated 31/01/14 details
2014-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2014 Resolutions details
2014-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-02-06 details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2013 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/04/13 details
2013-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2013 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/04/13 details
2013-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2013 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 30/04/13 details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2011 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2011-06-29 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2010-09-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf