We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNEW TILING LIMITED

Company Number
SC175909
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 May 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP, LOMOND HOUSE, 9 GEORGE SQUARE
  • GLASGOW
  • G2 1QQ
Latest Accounts Date
2005-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-05-29
Previous Names
  • FERNMOSS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGNEW TILING LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

EXTENSION OF ADMINISTRATION

C/O ENDING ADMINISTRATION

NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS, STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

STATEMENT OF PROPOSALS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.43 Floor or wall covering UK SIC Classification 2003 details
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf