Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. BUSES LIMITED

Company Number
SC174507
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 April 1997 (about 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2022
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Dunkeld Road
    Perth
  • PH1 5TW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-05-01
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-15
Previous Names
  • BLYTHTONE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag WESTERN BUSES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 1913- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A.A. BUSES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Apr 1997- 5 Apr 2022) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2022-01-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2022-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-05-01 details
2022-01-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-19 with no updates details
2021-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-05-02 details
2020-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Gervase Andrew as a director on 2020-06-30 details
2020-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-19 with no updates details
2020-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-07-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Samuel Derek Greer as a director on 2019-05-31 details
2019-07-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Brown as a director on 2019-05-31 details
2019-07-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Karen Rosaleen Robbins as a director on 2019-05-31 details
2019-07-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Bruce Dingwall as a director on 2019-05-31 details
2019-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-19 with no updates details
2019-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-19 with no updates details
2017-12-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-11-16 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Western Buses Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-11-16 details
2017-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-19 with updates details
2017-03-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Montgomery as a director on 2017-03-22 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up