We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FM PROPERTY AND LEISURE LIMITED

Company Number
SC173328
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 March 1997 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Zolfo Cooper Cornerstone
    107 West Regent Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 2BA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2007-08-31
Previous Names
  • J & R MILNE PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • JONATHON MILNE PROPERTIES LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Name of Company: FM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.,

Name of Company: RPH KENNOWAY LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2011 Administrator's progress report details
2011-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2011-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2011 Administrator's progress report details
2010-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2010 Administrator's progress report details
2010-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2010 Administrator's progress report details
2010-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2009 Administrator's progress report details
2009-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2009 Registered office changed on 08/09/2009 from c/o zolfo cooper alhambra house 45 waterloo street glasgow G2 6HS details
2009-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.13B(SCOT) details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2009 Registered office changed on 06/03/2009 from 9 great stuart street edinburgh midlothian EH3 7TP details
2008-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2008 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 12 details
2008-07-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Return made up to 11/03/08; full list of members details
2007-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2007-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2007 Return made up to 11/03/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf