We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERSHORE LIMITED

Company Number
SC170310
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 December 1996 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 February 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FERRIS ASSOCIATES, 12 EDISON HOUSE, FULLERTON ROAD, GLENROTHES
  • FIFE
  • KY7 5QR
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2006-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-12-02
Previous Names
  • VERIMAC (NO.80) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABERSHORE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING OF VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING OF VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/02/07 FROM:, PRIORY HOUSE, THE SHORE ABERDOUR, BURNTISLAND, FIFE KY3 0TY

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/02/07 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 02/02/07, PRIORY HOUSE, THE SHORE ABERDOUR, BURNTISLAND, FIFE KY3 0TY

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolution for Winding-Up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf