We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN REALISATIONS 2010 LIMITED

Company Number
SC169981
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 November 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 188 Lee Crescent
  • Bridge Of Don
  • AB22 8FL
  • Aberdeen
  • Scotland
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN VALVE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABERDEEN VALVE SUPPLIES LIMITED,

ABERDEEN VALVE SUPPLIES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Clp Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2013-01-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Commercial House 2 Rubislaw Terrace Aberdeen AB10 1XE on 2013-01-24 details
2012-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2012 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2011-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2011 Resolutions details
2011-04-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2011 Notice of the appointment of receiver by a holder of a floating charge details
2010-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2006-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2007-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2010 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a floating charge /full /charge no 2 details
2009-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Return made up to 19/11/08; full list of members details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Alterations to floating charge 2 details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2008-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf