Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
SC169791
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 November 1996 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Queen's Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1XL
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-13
Previous Names
  • GOODMAN REAL ESTATE INVESTORS UK OPERATIONS LIMITED
  • ARLINGTON PROPERTY INVESTORS UK OPERATIONS LTD.
  • ARLINGTON PROPERTY INVESTORS UK LIMITED
  • ABERDEEN PROPERTY INVESTORS UK LIMITED
  • ABERDEEN PROPERTY ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED
  • RREEF (UK) LIMITED
  • ARGYLL PROPERTY ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED
  • BLP 9618 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

10 QUEEN'S TERRACE, ABERDEEN, AB10 1YG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7446204

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE INVESTORS OPERATIONS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE OPERATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Nov 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-13 with no updates details
2018-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Stephen Annis as a director on 2018-08-14 details
2018-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew John Creighton as a director on 2018-08-14 details
2018-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham David Hardie as a director on 2018-08-14 details
2018-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Malcolm John Tibbits as a director on 2018-08-14 details
2018-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Claire Elizabeth George as a director on 2018-08-14 details
2018-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Michael Hannigan as a director on 2018-08-14 details
2018-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Brian Watt as a director on 2018-08-14 details
2018-06-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Queen's Terrace Aberdeen AB10 1YG to 10 Queen's Terrace Aberdeen AB10 1XL on 2018-05-02 details
2017-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-13 with no updates details
2017-08-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-09-30 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-02-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-13 with updates details
2016-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-03-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Andrew Cass as a director on 2015-11-05 details
2015-11-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roger Stephen Annis as a director on 2015-11-05 details
2015-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Moscow as a director on 2015-08-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf