[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & R. BROWNLIE LIMITED

Company Number
SC168642
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 September 1996 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Percival Sturrock
Registered Address
  • 8 St Ann's Place
    Haddington
  • East Lothian
  • EH41 4BS
  • Scotland
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-09
Previous Names
  • EXPODISH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Percival Sturrock controls United Kingdom flag A. & R. BROWNLIE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 1996- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 A&R Brownlieltd Employee Ownership Trust controls United Kingdom flag A. & R. BROWNLIE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 1996- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-09 with no updates details
2020-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Percival Sturrock as a director on 2020-03-18 details
2020-03-27 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Gwa Cosec Ltd as a secretary on 2020-03-18 details
2020-03-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Percival Sturrock as a secretary on 2020-03-18 details
2020-03-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Claire Fleming as a director on 2020-03-18 details
2020-03-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander John Brownlie as a director on 2020-03-05 details
2020-03-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ada Mary Maude Brownlie as a director on 2020-03-05 details
2020-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-09 with updates details
2020-01-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-06-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alexander George Brownlie on 2019-06-12 details
2019-06-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alexander George Brownlie on 2019-06-11 details
2019-03-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-02-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-09 with updates details
2018-06-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-09 with updates details
2018-02-13 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for A&R Brownlieltd Employee Ownership Trust as a person with significant control on 2018-02-03 details
2018-02-13 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr David Percival Sturrock as a person with significant control on 2018-02-03 details
2017-07-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Old Tweed Mill Dunsdale Road Selkirk TD7 5DZ to 8 st Ann's Place Haddington East Lothian Scotland EH41 4BS on 2017-07-26 details
2017-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-02-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-09 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
02.40 Support services to forestry UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf