STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

LAMBERTON ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
SC168191
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
10 September 1996 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Kpmg Llp
    3rd Floor
  • 191 West George Street
  • G2 2LJ
  • Glasgow
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2924: Manufacture of other general purpose machinery not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 2952: Manufacture of machinery for mining, quarrying and construction (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 2956: Manufacture of other special purpose machinery not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1998-09-30
Previous Names
  • HBJ 317 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2004-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2004 Registered office changed on 23/09/04 from: sunnyside works coatbridge lanarkshire ML5 2DL details
2000-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2000 Notice of receiver's report details
2000-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2000 Notice of the appointment of receiver by a holder of a floating charge details
2000-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2000 Director resigned details
2000-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2000 Director resigned details
1999-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 1999 Return made up to 10/09/99; change of members details
1999-08-06 Annual Accounts Full group accounts made up to 1998-09-30 details
1998-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 1998 Return made up to 10/09/98; full list of members details
1998-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 1998 Ad 21/08/98--------- £ si 5000@1=5000 £ ic 150000/155000 details
1998-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 1998 Resolutions details
1998-07-14 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 30/06/98 details
1998-01-21 Annual Accounts Full group accounts made up to 1997-09-30 details
1997-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 1997 Return made up to 10/09/97; full list of members details
1997-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 1997 Alterations to a floating charge details
1996-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 1996 Alterations to a floating charge details
1996-12-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1996-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 1996 Partic of mort/charge * details
1996-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 1996 Registered office changed on 03/12/96 from: 19 ainslie place edinburgh lothian EH3 6AU details
1996-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 1996 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
1996-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 1996 Ad 26/11/96--------- £ si 99998@1=99998 £ ic 2/100000 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2924 Manufacture of other general purpose machinery not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2952 Manufacture of machinery for mining, quarrying and construction UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2956 Manufacture of other special purpose machinery not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf