Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PPP (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
SC167287
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 July 1996 (almost 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 February 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 LOTHIAN ROAD, FESTIVAL SQUARE
  • EDINBURGH
  • EH3 9BY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2000-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-07-26
Previous Names
  • WJB (432) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PPP (UK) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/07/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/00

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/07/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/99

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/07/99; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up