STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

DAVID OGILVIE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
SC165185
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 April 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Balmoral Road
    Kilmarnock
  • Ayrshire
  • KA3 1HL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25110: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • WJB (422) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

25 payments from government totalling £37,056 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Balmora Road/David Ogilvie Eng, David Ogilvie Engineering Ltd, 8 Balmoral Road, KILMARNOCK, Ayrshire, KA3 1HL, Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice Served on David Ogilvie Engineering Limited under the Management of Health and Safety at Work Regulations 1999 Regulation 7 Req...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lynsey Cunningham as a director on 2016-06-24 details
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Duffy as a director on 2015-10-30 details
2015-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Ogilvie as a director on 2015-10-30 details
2015-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Harty as a director on 2014-09-12 details
2014-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Harty as a director on 2014-09-12 details
2014-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25110 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf