STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AYRSHIRE RECYCLING CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
SC163772
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 February 1996 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 July 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 WELLINGTON SQUARE
  • AYR
  • KA7 1EN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 37.20 - Recycling of non-metal waste and scrap
Latest Accounts Date
2001-02-28
Latest Annual Return Date
2003-02-28
Previous Names
  • STAGSTREAM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3720 Recycling of non-metal waste and scrap UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf