[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A CARSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
SC163460
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 February 1996 (about 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Atlantic Quay
    70 York Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 8JX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-02-19
Previous Names
  • JANSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • DRUMSPICE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & A CARSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED,

A & A CARSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (IN INTERIM LIQUIDATION),

A & A CARSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2011 Order of court for early dissolution details
2011-06-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 3 Old Mill Park Industrial Estate Kirkintilloch Glasgow G66 1SH on 2011-06-03 details
2011-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2011 Court order notice of winding up details
2011-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2011 Notice of winding up order details
2010-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-02-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Carson as a director details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Return made up to 19/02/09; full list of members details
2008-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2008-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2008 Return made up to 19/02/08; full list of members details
2008-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / andrew carson / 01/11/2007 details
2008-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2008 Director's change of particulars / jacqueline carson / 01/11/2007 details
2007-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2007-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2007 Return made up to 19/02/07; full list of members details
2006-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-08-31 details
2006-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2006 Return made up to 19/02/06; full list of members details
2006-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2006 Registered office changed on 27/02/06 from: unit 1 old mill park industrial estate kirkintilloch glasgow G66 1SH details
2006-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2006 Registered office changed on 14/02/06 from: 45 milngavie road bearsden glasgow G61 2DW details
2005-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf