We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN DECORATING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC163228
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 February 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 61 Ashwood Road
    Bridge Of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB22 8QX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43341: Painting (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • CRESTDALE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Jenny Elizabeth Anderson controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN DECORATING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Stuart Charles Anderson controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN DECORATING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-08 with updates details
2016-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stuart Charles Anderson on 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Return made up to 08/02/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43341 Painting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf