Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN MORTGAGE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
SC160488
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 September 1995 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 441 UNION STREET, ABERDEEN
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • AB11 6DA
Latest Accounts Date
2007-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-07-27
Previous Names
  • SCHWARZENEGGER PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-11-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Appointment terminated secretary the accountancy bureau (scotland) LTD. details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Registered office changed on 10/09/2009 from 2A rose street aberdeen aberdeenshire AB10 1UA details
2009-06-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2008-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-11-30 details
2008-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2008 Appointment terminated director kirk harrison details
2008-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2008 Director appointed mr duncan hamish edward kerr details
2007-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-10-04 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/12/06 to 30/11/06 details
2007-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2007 Registered office changed on 24/09/07 from: 47 albert street aberdeen AB25 1XT details
2007-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2007 Return made up to 27/07/07; full list of members details
2007-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2007 Director resigned details
2006-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2006 Ad 01/11/06--------- £ si 1@1=1 £ ic 2/3 details
2006-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2006 New director appointed details
2006-10-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2006 Return made up to 20/09/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.12 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf