We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARCWELD (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
SC159478
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 July 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • French Duncan
    375 West George Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 4LW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-07-31
Previous Names
  • MARTWAY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2012 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2009-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2009 Notice of winding up order details
2009-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2009 Court order notice of winding up details
2009-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2009 Court order notice of winding up details
2009-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2009 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2009-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2009 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2009-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2009 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2009-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2009 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2009-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2009 Registered office changed on 01/09/2009 from 7 rennie place east kilbride G74 5HD details
2008-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2008 Return made up to 31/07/08; full list of members details
2008-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2007 Return made up to 31/07/07; full list of members details
2007-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2007 Ad 31/01/07--------- £ si 5000@1=5000 £ ic 980/5980 details
2007-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2007 Resolutions details
2007-02-13 Notice of increase in nominal capital £ nc 1000/100000 31/01/07 details
2006-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2006 Ad 01/04/06--------- £ si 5000@1 details
2006-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2006 Return made up to 31/07/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.11 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf