[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B EDUCATION LIMITED

Company Number
SC159176
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 July 1995 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Douglas Archibald
  • Mrs Jacqueline Archibald
  • Mrs Margaret Butcher
  • Mr John Butcher
Registered Address
  • 30 Burnbank Road
    Burnbank
  • Hamilton
  • ML3 9AA
  • Lanarkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.10: Pre-primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.10: Pre-primary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8510: Pre-primary and primary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-01
Previous Names
  • HBJ 269 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Jacqueline Archibald controls United Kingdom flag A & B EDUCATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 1995- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Margaret Butcher controls United Kingdom flag A & B EDUCATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 1995- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Douglas Archibald controls United Kingdom flag A & B EDUCATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 1995- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr John Butcher controls United Kingdom flag A & B EDUCATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 1995- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-01 with no updates details
2019-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-01 with no updates details
2018-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-01 with no updates details
2018-05-15 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2018-05-15 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-01 with no updates details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-01 with updates details
2015-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.10 Pre-primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf