STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

M A DESIGN & ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
SC159000
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 July 1995 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 January 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O BROWN CAMPBELL & CO C.A., 16 GREAT STUART STREET
  • EDINBURGH
  • EH3 7TN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.20 - Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy
Latest Accounts Date
1998-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1998-07-04
Previous Names
  • SCOTMEDIA LIMITED
  • TECHNICAL OFFICE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for M A DESIGN & ENGINEERING LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/98

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/07/98; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/97

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/07/97; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7420 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf