STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BUCKIE SHIPYARD LIMITED

Company Number
SC158728
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
19 June 1995 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • APEX 3, 95 HAYMARKET TERRACE
  • EDINBURGH
  • EH12 5HD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33150: Repair and maintenance of ships and boats (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • M M & S (2277) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BUCKIE SHIPYARD LIMITED

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/12/2013 FROM, 160 DUNDEE STREET, EDINBURGH, MIDLOTHIAN, EH11 1DQ

NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Commercial Road/Buckie Shipyar, Commercial Road, BUCKIE, Banffshire, AB56 1UR, Scotland

Commercial Road/Buckie Shipyar, Commercial Road, BUCKIE, Banffshire, AB56 1UR, Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

Buckie Shipyard Ltd, IN for risk assessment for work at height. Failure to adequately assess risk from work at height and to implement appropriate ...

Co have approx 5 - 6 sprayers (Refit facility). Customer supplies paint which is 2 pack polyurethane. Hardner contains isocyanate. No health survei...

UK Gazette Notices

Company Name: BUCKIE SHIPYARD LTD,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf