Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PETRO-CANADA ENERGY LIMITED

Company Number
SC158533
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 June 1995 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 GEORGE STREET
  • EDINBURGH
  • EH2 2DZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-06-08
Previous Names
  • INTREPID ENERGY LIMITED
  • FORTHTEXT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PETRO-CANADA ENERGY LIMITED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolution for Winding-Up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf