Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KINAULD LIVERY LIMITED

Company Number
SC158438
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 June 1995 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 January 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KINAULD FARM, WAULKMILL LOAN, CURRIE
  • MIDLOTHIAN
  • EH14 2SW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1996-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1996-06-06
Previous Names
  • WJB (370) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for KINAULD LIVERY LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/96

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/06/96; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

EXEMPTION FROM APPOINTING AUDITORS 05/07/96

ACCOUNTING REFERENCE DATE NOTIFIED AS 30/06

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up