STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

LAKELAND UNST LIMITED

Company Number
SC156688
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 March 1995 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
MARINE HARVEST ASA
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor Admiralty Park
    Admiralty Road
  • Rosyth
  • KY11 2YW
  • Fife
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • LEDGE 226 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Environmental Protection,

Environmental Protection,

Environmental Protection,

Environmental Protection,

Environmental Protection,

Environmental Protection,

Company Addresses

Shore Base/Lakeland Unst Ltd., Shore Base, UYEASOUND, ZE2 9DL, Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN issued due to lack of arrangments for safe work at height.

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-08-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ratho Park 88 Glasgow Road Ratho Station Newbridge Midlothian EH28 8PP on 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Blair as a director details
2014-03-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Lorraine Thompson as a secretary details
2014-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kenneth James Mcintosh as a director details
2014-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan George Sutherland as a director details
2014-03-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Johnstone House 52-54 Rose Street Aberdeen AB10 1HA on 2014-03-04 details
2014-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Young as a director details
2014-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Irving as a director details
2014-02-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ledingham Chalmers Llp as a secretary details
2014-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 22 in full details
2013-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2013 details
2013-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-09-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Warrington as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

Norway flag MARINE HARVEST ASA (Norway, 18 May 1992- ) details
Norway flag MARINE HARVEST ASA (Norway, 18 May 1992- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf