We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. 2000 LTD.

Company Number
SC155832
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 February 1995 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 95 Westburn Drive, Cambuslang
    Glasgow
  • South Lanarkshire
  • G72 7NA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-30
Previous Names
  • PORTHIGH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Adam Bruce controls United Kingdom flag A.B. 2000 LTD. (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 1995- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-30 with no updates details
2018-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2018 Resolutions details
2017-08-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-30 with updates details
2016-10-24 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-07-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-07-03 details
2015-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2015 details
2015-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Marsh as a director on 2015-06-25 details
2015-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Houstoun as a director on 2015-06-25 details
2015-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Mcewan Steven as a director on 2015-06-25 details
2015-07-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Ian Mcewan Steven on 2015-06-25 details
2015-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Cameron Barr as a director on 2015-06-25 details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ann Russell as a secretary on 2014-09-18 details
2015-01-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ian Mcewan Steven as a secretary on 2015-01-12 details
2014-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2014 Amended group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf